Sign In | Join Free | My himfr.com
Home > Optical Transceiver Module >

120KM 1550nm SMF Optical Transceiver Module LC Connector

Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd.
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment
    Buy cheap 120KM 1550nm SMF Optical Transceiver Module LC Connector from wholesalers
     
    Buy cheap 120KM 1550nm SMF Optical Transceiver Module LC Connector from wholesalers
    • Buy cheap 120KM 1550nm SMF Optical Transceiver Module LC Connector from wholesalers
    • Buy cheap 120KM 1550nm SMF Optical Transceiver Module LC Connector from wholesalers

    120KM 1550nm SMF Optical Transceiver Module LC Connector

    Ask Lasest Price
    Brand Name : Hilink
    Model Number : HLPG120D
    Certification : CE,ROHS,FCC
    Price : Negotiable
    Payment Terms : L/C, T/T, Western Union
    Supply Ability : 5000pcs/month
    Delivery Time : 5-8 workingdays
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    120KM 1550nm SMF Optical Transceiver Module LC Connector

    SFP-10G-ZR120 1550nm SMF Optical Transceiver Module optical fiber equipment


    Features:

    ² 0 to +2400 ps/nm Dispersion Tolerance (~120km reach without dispersion compensation)

    ² Supports 9.95 to 11.3Gb/s bit rates

    ² Hot-Pluggable

    ² Duplex LC connector

    ² 1550nm cooled CML transmitter, APD photo-detector

    ² SMF links up to 120km

    ² 2-wire interface for management specifications compliant with SFF 8472 digital diagnostic monitoring interface

    ² Power Supply :+3.3V

    ² Power consumption<1.8W

    ² Temperature Range: 0~ 70°C

    ² RoHS compliant


    Applications:

    ² 10GBASE-ZR/ZW Ethernet

    ² SONET OC-192 / SDH

    ² 10G Fibre channel


    Description:

    HILINK's HLPG120D is a very compact 10Gb/s optical transceiver module for serial optical communication applications at 10Gb/s. The HLPG120D converts a 10Gb/s serial electrical data stream to 10Gb/s optical output signal and a 10Gb/s optical input signal to 10Gb/s serial electrical data streams. The high speed 10Gb/s electrical interface is fully compliant with SFI specification.

    The high performance 1550nm cooled CML transmitter and high sensitivity APD receiver provide superior performance for Ethernet applications at up to 120km links.

    The SFP+ Module compliants with SFF-8431, SFF-8432 and IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-ZR. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472.

    The fully SFP compliant form factor provides hot pluggability, easy optical port upgrades and low EMI emission.


    一.OEM and ODM

    OEM/ODM order is available.

    Guarantee
    We promise all the advertised optical transceivers are brand new with new components and parts and absolutely never use old and refurbished materials. All the optical transceivers have been through functional test and aging test. We provide 3 years warranty for all the optical transceivers from the date of shipment.


    What we supply

    We supply all kinds of compatible optical transceiver modules, including SFP, GBIC, SFP+, XENPAK, X2 , XFP, BIDI,CWDM,DWDM and other special transceiver modules. Our products are compatible with most of brands. If more details, please contact us.


    FAQ

    Q:Do you sell second-hand products?

    A:No.All our products are brand new,we never use second-hand components.


    Q:What payment terms do you accept?

    A:T/T,Paypal,Western Union are acceptable.


    Q:What are the shipping ways can you offer?

    A:Our usual shipping ways are DHL,FedEX,TNT,UPS,EMS etc.It will take 3-7days.


    Q:Do your products come with warranty?

    A:Yes,We provide 3 years warranty for all our products from the date of shipment.


    Q:What devices can your products compatible with?

    A:Our products are compatible with Mainstream switches.


    Q:How to place an order?

    A:1>Order details confirmed,please tell us the model and quantity you need.
    2>Proforma Invoice confirmed, the order will be arranged upon receipt of your payment.
    3>Confirm and ship the goods, then tracking number will be sent to you promptly.
    4>We will help to track your goods until you receive them safely.

    Quality 120KM 1550nm SMF Optical Transceiver Module LC Connector for sale
    Inquiry Cart 0
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    *From:
    *To: Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd.
    *Subject:
    *Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)