Sign In | Join Free | My himfr.com
Home > QSFP+ Transceiver >

100G Base QSFP28 1295~1304nm ZR4 80km LC Module

Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd.
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment
    Buy cheap 100G Base QSFP28 1295~1304nm ZR4 80km LC Module from wholesalers
     
    Buy cheap 100G Base QSFP28 1295~1304nm ZR4 80km LC Module from wholesalers
    • Buy cheap 100G Base QSFP28 1295~1304nm ZR4 80km LC Module from wholesalers
    • Buy cheap 100G Base QSFP28 1295~1304nm ZR4 80km LC Module from wholesalers

    100G Base QSFP28 1295~1304nm ZR4 80km LC Module

    Ask Lasest Price
    Brand Name : HiLink
    Model Number : HL- 100G - QSFP-ZR4
    Certification : CE/FCC/RoHS
    Price : Negotiable
    Payment Terms : T/T, Western Union,Paypal
    Supply Ability : 10pcs/Week
    Delivery Time : 2-7 working days
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    100G Base QSFP28 1295~1304nm ZR4 80km LC Module

    100G Base QSFP28 1295~1304nm ZR4 80km LC Module


    PRODUCT FEATURES


    • QSFP28 MSA compliant
    • Hot pluggable 38 pin electrical interface
    • 4 LAN-WDM lanes MUX/DEMUX design
    • 4x25G electrical interface
    • Maximum power consumption 6.5W
    • LC duplex connector
    • Supports 103.125Gb/s aggregate bit rate
    • Up to 80km transmission on single mode fiber
    • Operating case temperature: 0℃ to 70℃
    • Single 3.3V power supply
    • RoHS 2.0 compliant

    APPLICATIONS


    • 100GBASE-ZR4 100G Ethernet
    • Telecom networking

    DESCRIPTIONS


    HL -Q31C-ZR4 is designed for 80km optical communication applications. This module contains 4- lane optical transmitter, 4-lane optical receiver and module management block including 2 wire serial inter- face. The optical signals are multiplexed to a single-mode fiber through an industry standard LC connector. A block diagram is shown in Figure 1

    ParameterSymbolMinTypMaxUnitsNotes
    Operating Case TemperatureTC0-+70°C
    Power Supply VoltageVCC3.143.33.46V
    Data rate103.125112Gb/s

    QSFP SERIES :


    QSFPNominal Wavelength (nm)Cable TypeCore Size (Microns)Modal Bandwidth (MHz*km)*3Cable Distance*1Power Consumption (W)Pull Tab Color
    QSFP-100G-SR4-S850MMF

    50.0

    50.0

    2000 (OM3)

    4700 (OM4)

    70m

    100m

    3.5Beige
    QSFP-100G-LR4-S1295, 1300, 1304, 1309SMFG.652-10km3.5Blue
    QSFP-100G-CWDM4-S1271, 1291, 1311, 1331SMFG.652-2km3.5Green
    QSFP-100G-PSM4-S1310SMFG.652-500m3.5Orange
    QSFP-100G-SM-SR1271, 1291, 1311, 1331SMFG.652-2km3.5Green

    PRODUCT PICTURE:


    Quality 100G Base QSFP28 1295~1304nm ZR4 80km LC Module for sale
    Inquiry Cart 0
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    *From:
    *To: Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd.
    *Subject:
    *Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)