Sign In | Join Free | My himfr.com
Home > SFP+ Transceiver Module >

1550nm WDM 80km Fiber Optical SFP Transceiver 1.25G 1000Base

Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd.
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment
    Buy cheap 1550nm WDM 80km Fiber Optical SFP Transceiver 1.25G 1000Base from wholesalers
     
    Buy cheap 1550nm WDM 80km Fiber Optical SFP Transceiver 1.25G 1000Base from wholesalers
    • Buy cheap 1550nm WDM 80km Fiber Optical SFP Transceiver 1.25G 1000Base from wholesalers

    1550nm WDM 80km Fiber Optical SFP Transceiver 1.25G 1000Base

    Ask Lasest Price
    Brand Name : HILINK
    Model Number : HL-SFP-BX-20
    Certification : CE / ROHS / FCC
    Price : Negotiable
    Payment Terms : T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
    Supply Ability : 1000pcs per day
    Delivery Time : 1-3 days
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    1550nm WDM 80km Fiber Optical SFP Transceiver 1.25G 1000Base

    1.25G 1000Base 1310/1550nm WDM 20km/40km/60km/80km Fiber Optical SFP Transceiver Module


    Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). They simultaneously comply with Gigabit Ethernet as specified in IEEE STD 802.3 and 1x Fibre Channel as defined in FC-PI-2 Rev. 10.0. They are RoHS compliant and lead-free.

    It primarily enables bandwidth 1.25G optical links over single-mode fiber terminated with LC/SC simplex connectors and can be used in commercial temperature environment for interoperability with TTL Logic Interface.


    Features:

    1.25Gbps Data transfer rate
    Tx1310nm/Rx1550nm and Tx1550nm/Rx1310nm BiDi SFP
    Distance up to 80km
    Single 3.3V Power Supply and TTL Logic Interface
    Hot-Pluggable SFP
    Simplex SC/LC (Optional)
    Compliant with SFP MSA
    Digital Diagnostic Monitoring
    Operating Case Temperature: 0-70 Temp

    PARAMETER

    ModleGLC-BX-UVendor NameHilink
    Form TypeSFPMax Data Rate1.25G
    Wavelength1310nm/1550nmMax Cable Distance20-80km
    InterfaceLC/SCTypeBIDI
    Cable TypeSMFDOM SupportYes

    APPLICATIONS


    Switch to Switch Interface

    Gigabit Ethernet

    Switched Backplane Applications

    Router/Server Interface

    Other Optical Links


    Hilink BiDi Transceiver series

    155M/622M BiDi SFP LC/SC155M BiDi SFP LC/SC 3km/20km/40km/80km/120km with DDMl
    4/2/1G BIDI SFP LC/SC4/2/1G BiDi SFP LC/SC 3km/20km/40km/80km/120km with DDM
    1.25G 40km CWDM BiDi SFP1.25G 40km DDM LC CWDM BiDi SFP (60nm Channel Spacing)
    10G SFP BiDi Single coreSFP+ BiDi 1270 20kmSFP+ BiDi 20km Tx1270nm/Rx1330nm LC
    SFP+ BiDi 1330 20kmSFP+ BiDi 20km Tx1330nm/Rx1270nm LC
    SFP+ BiDi 1270 40kmSFP+ BiDi 40km Tx1270nm/Rx1330nm LC
    SFP+ BiDi 1330 40kmSFP+ BiDi 20km Tx1330nm/Rx1270nm LC
    SFP+ BiDi 1270 60kmSFP+ BiDi 60km Tx1270nm/Rx1330nm LC
    SFP+ BiDi 1330 60kmSFP+ BiDi 60km Tx1330nm/Rx1270nm LC
    SFP+ BiDi 1490 80kmSFP+ BiDi 80km Tx1490nm/Rx1550nm LC
    SFP+ BiDi 1550 80kmSFP+ BiDi 80km Tx1550nm/Rx1490nm LC
    10G XFP BiDi Single coreXFP BiDi 1270 20kmXFP BiDi 20km Tx1270nm/Rx1330nm LC
    XFP BiDi 1330 20kmXFP BiDi 20km Tx1330nm/Rx1270nm LC
    XFP BiDi 1270 40kmXFP BiDi 40km Tx1270nm/Rx1330nm LC
    XFP BiDi 1330 40kmXFP BiDi 40km Tx1330nm/Rx1270nm LC
    XFP BiDi 1270 60kmXFP BiDi 60km Tx1270nm/Rx1330nm LC
    XFP BiDi 1330 60kmXFP BiDi 60km Tx1330nm/Rx1270nm LC
    XFP BiDi 1490 80kmXFP BiDi 80km Tx1490nm/Rx1550nm LC
    XFP BiDi 1550 80kmXFP BiDi 80km Tx1550nm/Rx1490nm LC

    100% compatibility: Cisco, Huawei, Ciena, H3C, HP, Extreme, Foundry, Brocade, D-link, Alcatel, Mikrotik, Enterasys, Netgear, Nortel, Juniper, Ruijie, Zyxel, etc.


    SHIPPING


    Hilink can provide the both ourselves forwarder and customer appointed forwarder in the way of Air, Sea, Road. Which is carrier by FedEx, DHL, UPS, TNT and EMS. Your items are probably shipped at the same day (some transceivers can be delivered within 20 minutes). If we have no stocks in our warehouse, the ship will be delayed for 1-2 days. DHL will take 2-4 business days for delivery and FedEx just needs 1-3 business days.




    Quality 1550nm WDM 80km Fiber Optical SFP Transceiver 1.25G 1000Base for sale
    Inquiry Cart 0
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    *From:
    *To: Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd.
    *Subject:
    *Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)